PRECISION FORECAST DATA for the Region
PRECISION FORECAST CLOUD & WIND DATA
From NWS National Weather Service National Digital Forecast Data
RETURN to Pat Prokop's Weather and Nature Home Page
Expected Percentage of Cloud Cover
Expected Percentage Cloud Cover
Updated: Tuesday, January 16, 2018, at 3:05 pm
Savannah Area
CITYTue
4 pm
Tue
7 pm
Tue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Sav Downtown2038434451857758331330
Sav Airport2738454756877755311230
Sav Midtown2038434451857758331330
Windsor Forest1938424450857656331220
Coffee Bluff1838424449847656331220
Georgetown2238434551867655321220
Berwick2638444654877754311220
Savannah Qtrs2838464856887752301120
Bloomingdale2938484959897751291230
Pooler2838464757887754301230
Garden City2338444654867757321330
Port Wentworth2738464757877856311340
Thunderbolt1937424350837659351430
Isle of Hope1837414249827659351330
Sandfly1837424349837658341330
Skidaway Is1737414248817559351330
Wilmington Is1737414148807560361430
Tybee1634403947747462381651
SE Georgia Area
CITYTue
4 pm
Tue
7 pm
Tue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Waycross334040404050504040000
Alma374040404050505040000
Baxley374040404070505040000
Blackshear324040404050505040000
Black Creek3039515063907747281230
Brunswick264040404040404040000
Claxton3444575673967832251030
Darien153840394671694930600
Douglas384040404070705040000
Fancy Hall1838414348827453321110
Eden3039494961907749291230
Ellabell3041505063917645281130
Glennville314353536793773224600
Hazlehurst384040404070705040000
Hinesville294144485588754127800
Midway253943465186754829910
Jesup284040404050505040000
Ludwici294145495588753625600
Marlow3039535065917749291340
Sand Hill3039515063907748291230
Metter3947616683977827221041
Millen3849647788997326221163
Nahunta284040404040404040000
Newington3744595481968044291562
Pembroke3142525266937640281130
Joiner's Gardens3142535266937641281230
Reidsville364558597696772921710
Richmond Hill2538434652867652311120
Rincon2938514962897854311440
Soperton52718377919181112210
Shellmans Bluff153840414776715231900
Springfield3039555067917852311451
St Simons254040404040404040000
Statesboro3845605980967934261351
Stilson3242575271947742281340
Swainsboro51698480909384134530
Sylvania3447616186977839281573
Vidalia46607675858987162220
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYTue
4 pm
Tue
7 pm
Tue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Hilton Head Is1936414049757662402081
Spanish Wells1836414149777662381971
Sea Pines1735414048757562381861
Daufuskie1736414149787662371761
Bluffton2038434353827861371981
Hardeeville2737474758877858331661
Moss Creek2038424251807762382081
Rose Hill2238434353827861381981
Sun City2338444556857860361871
Bellinger Hill2237444554857859331550
Southern SC Area
CITYTue
4 pm
Tue
7 pm
Tue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Beaufort24384442547979624224112
Gardens Corner28384946628680614225122
Ridgeland2938514863898060372091
Hampton32435953849681573723123
Allendale34466158879878523322123
Updated: Tuesday, January 16, 2018, at 3:05 pm
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period
Updated: Tuesday, January 16, 2018, at 3:07 pm
Savannah Area
CITYTue
4 pm
Tue
7 pm
Tue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Sav Downtown531351017181815119
Sav Airport341261017171712108
Sav Midtown531351017181815119
Windsor Forest731351017181815119
Coffee Bluff732351017181816119
Georgetown541251017181714108
Berwick441251017181712108
Savannah Qtrs33125101717171298
Bloomingdale23126101717171296
Pooler33126101717171298
Garden City431251017181714108
Port Wentworth33125101717171298
Thunderbolt7323511181919171210
Isle of Hope8433611182019171310
Sandfly8323511181919171210
Skidaway Is8433612182020181511
Wilmington Is8434812182020181511
Tybee7535913161818181614
SE Georgia Area
CITYTue
4 pm
Tue
7 pm
Tue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Waycross66589911121215119
Alma69911121214151715129
Baxley86811121112151515129
Blackshear59811111214151515129
Black Creek22126101717171295
Brunswick65366511119151212
Claxton32138121718171095
Darien532249161717151110
Douglas68891211111214151211
Fancy Hall542351017181815119
Eden23126101717171295
Ellabell22126101717161195
Glennville22138121717151085
Hazlehurst8669121112141415119
Hinesville23125101517151085
Midway33125101517161198
Jesup56668899914118
Ludwici23125101516151085
Marlow22126101717171295
Sand Hill22126101717171295
Metter32159121717151095
Millen432510121717151085
Nahunta38566699912118
Newington21137101717151085
Pembroke21137101717171195
Joiner's Gardens21137101717171195
Reidsville32149121718171095
Richmond Hill431251017181712108
Rincon23125101717171295
Soperton414710111318181295
Shellmans Bluff5423510161717151110
Springfield22125101717161295
St Simons988699181815181815
Statesboro32148121717171095
Stilson31137101718171295
Swainsboro423710111318191185
Sylvania32139121717151085
Vidalia31269111318191286
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYTue
4 pm
Tue
7 pm
Tue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Hilton Head Is4322510171919181612
Spanish Wells4323511171919181612
Sea Pines6324711151717161513
Daufuskie5323711161818171412
Bluffton43124917181816119
Hardeeville3312591517171298
Moss Creek4322410171818171310
Rose Hill43124917181816119
Sun City33124916171715108
Bellinger Hill331251017181715108
Southern SC Area
CITYTue
4 pm
Tue
7 pm
Tue
10 pm
Wed
1 am
Wed
4 am
Wed
7 am
Wed
10 am
Wed
1 pm
Wed
4 pm
Wed
7 pm
Wed
10 pm
Thu
1 am
Beaufort422351016181716129
Gardens Corner3212591515151297
Ridgeland2212591517151295
Hampton21136101415141085
Allendale32138101515121085
Updated: Tuesday, January 16, 2018, at 3:07 pm