PRECISION FORECAST DATA for the Region
PRECISION FORECAST CLOUD & WIND DATA
From NWS National Weather Service National Digital Forecast Data
RETURN to Pat Prokop's Weather and Nature Home Page
Expected Percentage of Cloud Cover
Expected Percentage Cloud Cover
Updated: Tuesday, November 20, 2018, at 8:05 pm
Savannah Area
CITYTue
9 pm
Wed
12 am
Wed
3 am
Wed
6 am
Wed
9 am
Wed
12 pm
Wed
3 pm
Wed
6 pm
Wed
9 pm
Thu
12 am
Thu
3 am
Thu
6 am
Sav Downtown510000122349
Sav Airport710000122248
Sav Midtown510000122349
Windsor Forest4200001233510
Coffee Bluff4100001233510
Georgetown5100001223510
Berwick600000122249
Savannah Qtrs710000122249
Bloomingdale810000122248
Pooler710000122248
Garden City600000122248
Port Wentworth710000122248
Thunderbolt520001123359
Isle of Hope4210012333510
Sandfly4200011233510
Skidaway Is4320012334610
Wilmington Is5210012334510
Tybee7431123444611
SE Georgia Area
CITYTue
9 pm
Wed
12 am
Wed
3 am
Wed
6 am
Wed
9 am
Wed
12 pm
Wed
3 pm
Wed
6 pm
Wed
9 pm
Thu
12 am
Thu
3 am
Thu
6 am
Waycross312514631114488
Alma3418731100221010
Baxley2713632100221010
Blackshear322514632103388
Black Creek810001123349
Brunswick2326241812743441212
Claxton6000012344610
Darien66642112461118
Douglas26103111003388
Fancy Hall5431001234712
Eden810000122248
Ellabell810000112359
Glennville8100000123611
Hazlehurst208775211221010
Hinesville8100000123611
Midway7200000123611
Jesup221810532112299
Ludwici8100000123612
Marlow600001233358
Sand Hill700001233348
Metter0000123455710
Millen0000124567811
Nahunta3029211274224499
Newington000012355569
Pembroke7000001233510
Joiner's Gardens700000123359
Reidsville8100011234711
Richmond Hill5100001223510
Rincon600001233348
Soperton7515137432271627
Shellmans Bluff7762101235915
Springfield400012344458
St Simons2326262115954661414
Statesboro000012345569
Stilson300012344458
Swainsboro8916105433261525
Sylvania1000123556710
Vidalia10615115332261424
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYTue
9 pm
Wed
12 am
Wed
3 am
Wed
6 am
Wed
9 am
Wed
12 pm
Wed
3 pm
Wed
6 pm
Wed
9 pm
Thu
12 am
Thu
3 am
Thu
6 am
Hilton Head Is731111233238
Spanish Wells731111233248
Sea Pines631111233349
Daufuskie620001233349
Bluffton710001233237
Hardeeville700001223248
Moss Creek720001233237
Rose Hill710001233237
Sun City700001233237
Bellinger Hill700001122248
Southern SC Area
CITYTue
9 pm
Wed
12 am
Wed
3 am
Wed
6 am
Wed
9 am
Wed
12 pm
Wed
3 pm
Wed
6 pm
Wed
9 pm
Thu
12 am
Thu
3 am
Thu
6 am
Beaufort930022344337
Gardens Corner720012455447
Ridgeland600012355447
Hampton720012355569
Allendale500012355568
Updated: Tuesday, November 20, 2018, at 8:05 pm
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period
Updated: Tuesday, November 20, 2018, at 8:06 pm
Savannah Area
CITYTue
9 pm
Wed
12 am
Wed
3 am
Wed
6 am
Wed
9 am
Wed
12 pm
Wed
3 pm
Wed
6 pm
Wed
9 pm
Thu
12 am
Thu
3 am
Thu
6 am
Sav Downtown566555544459
Sav Airport544444433348
Sav Midtown566555544459
Windsor Forest5555555444610
Coffee Bluff5665555444710
Georgetown555455433359
Berwick444444433348
Savannah Qtrs444444433347
Bloomingdale544444433236
Pooler544444433348
Garden City555555433348
Port Wentworth544444433348
Thunderbolt7887755445811
Isle of Hope8888766446911
Sandfly7777655445811
Skidaway Is8998877557912
Wilmington Is910999885681015
Tybee1011121210991011131517
SE Georgia Area
CITYTue
9 pm
Wed
12 am
Wed
3 am
Wed
6 am
Wed
9 am
Wed
12 pm
Wed
3 pm
Wed
6 pm
Wed
9 pm
Thu
12 am
Thu
3 am
Thu
6 am
Waycross665368866668
Alma686568986658
Baxley655688986569
Blackshear665568866658
Black Creek544444433235
Brunswick5665688889911
Claxton544444321124
Darien5654665444610
Douglas686568986668
Fancy Hall5665555444610
Eden544444433235
Ellabell544444433235
Glennville543344322224
Hazlehurst655566865558
Hinesville444344322235
Midway444444433347
Jesup665356866558
Ludwici443344422224
Marlow544444433235
Sand Hill544444433235
Metter544444322224
Millen543443322124
Nahunta655356655556
Newington544444321124
Pembroke544444322224
Joiner's Gardens544444322224
Reidsville544444322224
Richmond Hill444444433348
Rincon544444433246
Soperton665555543559
Shellmans Bluff6776555445811
Springfield544444322235
St Simons111111911991112121415
Statesboro544444421124
Stilson544444322224
Swainsboro6555655435610
Sylvania444444321135
Vidalia6555656545610
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYTue
9 pm
Wed
12 am
Wed
3 am
Wed
6 am
Wed
9 am
Wed
12 pm
Wed
3 pm
Wed
6 pm
Wed
9 pm
Thu
12 am
Thu
3 am
Thu
6 am
Hilton Head Is91010109865681115
Spanish Wells99999865581115
Sea Pines9101010108889101314
Daufuskie99999886781114
Bluffton6777755444710
Hardeeville544554433347
Moss Creek8888855445912
Rose Hill6677755444710
Sun City555554433359
Bellinger Hill555554433359
Southern SC Area
CITYTue
9 pm
Wed
12 am
Wed
3 am
Wed
6 am
Wed
9 am
Wed
12 pm
Wed
3 pm
Wed
6 pm
Wed
9 pm
Thu
12 am
Thu
3 am
Thu
6 am
Beaufort7888854345911
Gardens Corner555554432247
Ridgeland544444432247
Hampton554444321124
Allendale554444421124
Updated: Tuesday, November 20, 2018, at 8:06 pm